German Junior Golf Ranking (GJGR) - The independent german golf ranking for Juniors

latest Golf Events with at least 2 Stars Boys
Age Name Cat Course State
U18 German Junior GT Tour Championship Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide - Course West (BE)
U12 German Junior GT Tour Championship Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide - Course West (BE)
U18 Essener Jugendstadtmeisterschaft Golfriege ETUF - Course (NW)
U12 Süddeutsche Meisterschaft Golfclub Waldegg-Wiggensbach - Course C/A (BY)
U10 Süddeutsche Meisterschaft Golfclub Waldegg-Wiggensbach - Course A (BY)
U16 Croatian International Junior Championship Riverside Golf Zagreb - Course (Int)
U16 6. Austrian Juniors Golf Tour Golfclub Murau-Kreischberg - Course (Int)
U14 GVST Einzelmeisterschaft Golfclub Zwickau - 9 Course (SN)
U16 GVST Einzelmeisterschaft Golfclub Zwickau - 9 Course (SN)
U12 GVST Einzelmeisterschaft Golfclub Zwickau - 9 Course (SN)
latest golf events including one star tournaments - Boys
latest Golf Events with at least 2 Stars Girls
Age Name Cat Course State
U18 German Junior GT Tour Championship Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide - Course West (BE)
U12 German Junior GT Tour Championship Berliner Golfclub Stolper Heide - Course West (BE)
U21 Windy City Collegiate Championship - NCAA I Glen View Club - Course (Int)
U12 Süddeutsche Meisterschaft Golfclub Waldegg-Wiggensbach - Course C/A (BY)
U10 Süddeutsche Meisterschaft Golfclub Waldegg-Wiggensbach - Course A (BY)
U18 Grand Prix du Kempferhof Golf du Kempferhof - Course (Int)
U12 GVST Einzelmeisterschaft Golfclub Zwickau - 9 Course (SN)
U16 GVST Einzelmeisterschaft Golfclub Zwickau - 9 Course (SN)
U14 GVST Einzelmeisterschaft Golfclub Zwickau - 9 Course (SN)
U16 Deutsche Meisterschaft Mädchen Golfanlage Holledau GmbH - Course Weihrerhof (BY)
latest golf events including one star tournaments - Girls
Rating Age Class #1 Boys
Name State Age Class
Bjarne Murr BY < 10
Hugo Alexander Siebold BE 10
Lias Kuhn BW 11
Leander Wienands BE 12
Benedikt Schuster BY 13
Emil Albers HH 14
Romeo Schmuck BW 15
Yannick Malik BY 16
Thomas Georg Schmidt NW 17
Frederik Schott NW 18
David Li (So.) NW 19
Top10 Boys
Rating Age Class #1 Girls
Name State Age Class
Emma Brand BW < 10
Lena Geier BY 10
Constanze Louise Keferstein BW 11
Lara Rieke NW 12
Chiara Noja BE 13
Philipa Gollan SH 14
Charlotte Back BW 15
Paula Schulz-Hanßen BW 16
Chiara Horder BY 17
Marie Bechtold BW 18
Nathalie Irlbacher (So.) BY 19
Top10 Girls
College Boys
Name College
Matthias Schmid (Jr.) University of Louisville
David Rauch (So.) University of Nevada Las Vegas
Nils Dobrunz (Fr.) Nicholls State University
Lukas Euler (grad.) University of Kentucky
Jan Schneider (Jr.) University of Washington
college boys ranking
College Girls
Name College
Leonie Harm (grad.) University of Houston
Helen Tamy Kreuzer (So.) Lynn University
Polly Annika Mack (Jr.) University of Alabama
Sophie Hausmann (grad.) University of Idaho
Ashley Fowler (Jr.) University of North Carolina - Charlotte
college girls ranking
Latest Golf Event Winners Boys
Name
Luca Dämgen
Linus Lang Top10
Nico Kregler Top10
Philipp Perzl
Laurenz Meifels
more
Latest Golf Event Winners Girls
Name
Chiara Kirchner
Lara Ok Top10
Lena Geier Top10
Lea Marie Hollenberg
Linda Stamm
more
Top Golf Events Boys
Name Cat Course State
U18 The Boys’ Amateur Championship Saunton Golf Club - Course (Int)
U9 U.S. Kids Golf World Championship Pinehurst Resort, NC - Pinehurst No. 1 (Int)
U23 ASU Thunderbird Collegiate Papago Golf Course - Course (Int)
U23 The Goodwin Stanford University Golf Course - Course (Int)
U23 The Amer Ari Invitational Waikoloa Beach Resort Golf - Kings' Course (Int)
Top Golf Events Girls
Name Cat Course State
U18 Girls British Open Amateur Championship Panmure Golf Club - Course (Int)
U12 U.S. Kids Golf World Championship Pinehurst Resort, NC - Pinehurst No. 5 (Int)
U23 NCAA Auburn Regional Saugahatchee Country Club - Course (Int)
U21 French International Lady Juniors Championship Golf de Saint Cloud - The Green Course (Int)
U23 Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate English Turn Golf & Country Club - Course (Int)

Ranking Update
19.10.2019 00:17:01

Biggest Movers

Max Bendixen + 110
Benedikt Wilding + 108
Julius Caspar Assmann + 93
more
Marie Dämgen + 38
Angelika Burkhart + 37
Elise Peltier + 35
more

Rounds under Par

Thomas Georg Schmidt 12
Jonas Baumgartner 9
Luc Breuer 9
more
Helen Briem 7
Chiara Horder 7
Nina Lang 7
more

Lowest Rounds

Jay Hoon Lee - 7
Jan Philipp Nebe - 7
Frederik Schott - 7
more
Laura Knieß - 30
Malu Brinker - 6
Chiara Horder - 6
more